7 September
Moscow, Russian Federation
LIVE
7 September
Moscow, Russian Federation
LIVE

Info & venue

All Russian Federation of DanceSport and Acrobatic Rock’n’Roll (FDSARR) invites to attend a unique DanceSport event combined of two main world championships, the 2019 WDSF World DanceSport Championship Latin and 2019 WDSF World DanceSport Championship Formation Standard

The championships will be held on 7 September at Megasport Arena. The world top couples and Formation Teams will show their best performances in Moscow. Come and watch it live! Moscow, 3, Khodynskiy bulv. / Metro station CSKA

schedule

  • 11:30

    Warm-up for Latin сouples

  • 12:00

    Introduction of Adjudicators / World Latin

  • 12:00

    World Championship Latin

    1/16
  • 13:41

    Technical pause

  • 14:00

    World Championship Latin

    redance
  • 15:03

    Introduction of Adjudicators / World Formation Standard

  • 15:06

    World Championship Formation Standard

    1/2
  • 16:31

    World Championship Latin

    1/8
  • 17:22

    Technical pause

  • 17:43

    World Championship Latin

    1/4
  • 18:24

    Break

  • 19:00

    Evening session. Opening ceremony. Participation in Parade is mandatory for all participants.

  • 19:36

    Showtime

  • 19:47

    World Championship Latin

    1/2
  • 20:08

    World Championship Formation Standard

    FINAL
  • 20:57

    Prize Giving ceremony / World Formation Standard

  • 21:13

    Showtime

  • 21:17

    World Championship Latin

    FINAL
  • 22:08

    Prize Giving ceremony / World Latin

  • 22:30

    Termination

Rehearsal time Formation team Country Transfer hotel - venue Arrival at the venue
16:30 Duet Perm Standard Team Russia 15:20 Double Tree  15:50 Megasport
16:50 DSV Sway of Life Netherlands 15:40 Ibis hotel 16:10 Megasport
17:10 Vera Tyumen Standard Team Russia 16:00 Double Tree 16:30 Megasport
17:30 TSK Juventus Wien A-Team  Austria 16:20 Double Tree 16:50 Megasport
17:50 Danza Brno Chezch Republic 16:40 Ibis hotel 17:10 Megasport
18:10 TSC Schwarz-Gold D. ASC Goettingen 1846 Germany 17:00 Double Tree 17:30 Megasport
18:30 Elegiya-Zhlobin Belarus 17:20 Ibis hotel 17:50 Megasport
18:50 Khatantuul Mongolia Mongolia 17:40 Ibis hotel 18:10 Megasport
19:10 Master Dance  Mongolia 18:00 Ibis hotel 18:30 Megasport
19:30 Braunschweiger TSC Germany 18:20 Double Tree 18:50 Megasport
19:50 TSC Schwarz Gold A-Team Standard Austria 18:40 Ibis hotel 19:10 Megasport
20:10 TK TS Starlet Brno Chezch Republic 19:00 Ibis hotel 19:30 Megasport

official hotels

The Organizer provides the participants with two nights hotel
accommodation for September 6-8

WDSF World Championship Latin

Renaissance Moscow Monarch Center

Moscow, Leningradsky prospect, 31A, build.1

WDSF World Championship Formation Standard

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Moscow Marina

Moscow, Leningradskoe shosse, 39, build.1

WDSF World Championship Formation Standard

IBIS Moscow Kiyevskaya Hotel

Moscow, Kiyevskaya street, 2

Hotel accommodation for participants

Contact: FDSARR Office
E-mail: dancesport@rosfarr.ru

Hotel accommodation for coaches and supporters

Contact person: Elizaveta Bobkova
E-mail: e.bobkova@acase.ru

transfer

The Organizer provides the shuttle buses from the official hotel
to the venue and back

The Organizer provides pick-up service for participating couples from Moscow airports (Sheremetyevo, Domodedovo, Vnukovo) to the official hotel and back. Travel details shall be communicated to the Organizer by August 15 by email: dancesport@rosfarr.ru

Sheremetyevo Airport is the closest to the official hotels and the venue.

visa support

Please contact the FDSARR Office for visa support

dancesport@rosfarr.ru
+7 (495) 787–27–70
+7 (905) 791–79–04

accreditation

Accreditation of all officials and athletes will be held on September 6 at the hotels.

Information standard Information latin

WDSF World Championship Latin

Renaissance Moscow Monarch Center

WDSF World Championship Formation Standard

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Moscow Marina

adjudicators

Hermann Goetz (Chairperson)

Hermann Goetz (Chairperson)

Austria

Erling Langset

Erling Langset

Norway

Dzmitry Bialiauski

Dzmitry Bialiauski

Belarus

Marija Lazarevicl

Marija Lazarevicl

Serbia

Rimanyi Judit

Rimanyi Judit

Hungary

Cecilia Lazar

Cecilia Lazar

Sweden

Antoni Czyzyk

Antoni Czyzyk

Poland

Artur Varnacov

Artur Varnacov

Moldova

Piet Rullens

Piet Rullens

Netherlands

Hans-Juergen Burger

Hans-Juergen Burger

Germany

Genadijus Gunko

Genadijus Gunko

Lithuania

Jana Novotna

Jana Novotna

Czech Republic

Irina Selivanova

Irina Selivanova

Russia

Nenad Jeftic (Chairperson)

Nenad Jeftic (Chairperson)

Serbia

Valeri Ivanov

Valeri Ivanov

Spain

Kevin Juul

Kevin Juul

South Africa

Antonia Goffredo

Antonia Goffredo

Italy

Daiva Dackeviciene

Daiva Dackeviciene

Lithuania

Jesper Birkehoj

Jesper Birkehoj

Germany

Kaspars Berzups

Kaspars Berzups

Latvia

Juergen Neudeck

Juergen Neudeck

France

Tatsiana Lahvinovich Galchun

Tatsiana Lahvinovich Galchun

Belarus

Che Yao

Che Yao

People’s Republic of China

Vladimir Karpov

Vladimir Karpov

USA

Julie Fryer

Julie Fryer

Netherlands

Evgeny Imrekov

Evgeny Imrekov

Russia

Participants

  • 11

    Alexandr Abramovskikh - Sofia Melikian

    Armenia

  • 12

    Karls Aniscenko - Dayana Nikon

    Canada

  • 13

    Anestis Azas - Menia Anastasiadou

    Greece

  • 14

    Tomas Baka - Orsolya Farkasova

    Slovakia

  • 15

    Marius-Andrei Balan - Khrystyna Moshenska

    Germany

  • 16

    Nicolo Barbizi - Sara Ros Jakobsdottir

    Iceland

  • 17

    Brodie Barden - Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka

    Australia

  • 18

    Jure Bergant - Milana Chekanova

    Slovenia

  • 19

    Miroslav Bonev - Emiliya Dzhelebova

    Bulgaria

  • 20

    Edgar Marcos Borjas - Alina Nowak

    Poland

  • 21

    Andrea Borrelli - Chantal Green

    England

  • 22

    Marek Bures - Anastasiia Iermolenko

    Czech Republic

  • 23

    Vito Coppola - Oona Oinas

    Italy

  • 24

    David Diaz Falcon - Denise Beccari

    Spain

  • 25

    Lars Olav Eltervaag - Paraskevi Zygouri

    Norway

  • 26

    Georgi Enchev - Nina Dudoglo

    Moldova

  • 27

    Petter Andreas Engan - Kine Marie Mardal

    Norway

  • 28

    Pedro Eugenio - Carla Silva

    Portugal

  • 29

    Nunzio Felice - Mari Yiangou

    Cyprus

  • 30

    Lucas Felici - Stella Galvez

    France

  • 31

    Miguel Fernandes - Patricia Gomes do Carmo

    Portugal

  • 32

    Velizar Georgiev - Polina Kimova

    Bulgaria

  • 33

    Igor Golovach - Michelle Angela Blank

    United States of America

  • 34

    Konstantin Gorodilov - Dominika Bergmannova

    Estonia

  • 35

    Andrey Gusev - Vera Bondareva

    Russian Federation

  • 36

    Kazuki Hachiya - Madoka Minakawa

    Japan

  • 37

    Balazs Hidi - Violetta Kis

    Hungary

  • 38

    Christoph Holczik - Katharina Wuerrer

    Austria

  • 39

    Timur Imametdinov - Nina Bezzubova

    Germany

  • 40

    Laszlo Konstantin Kalmar - Kastanja Rauhala

    Finland

  • 41

    Jurica Kavran - Tihana Vusic

    Croatia

  • 42

    Anton Kireyeu - Elina Viadzenikava

    Belarus

  • 43

    Nikolay Kolev - Ekaterini Kratira

    Greece

  • 44

    Egor Kondratenko - Mie Lincke Funch

    Denmark

  • 45

    Alekhey Korobchenko - Liana Odikadze

    Israel

  • 46

    Maksym Kravchenko - Paula Kukute

    Latvia

  • 47

    Radovan Kurinec - Eliska Lencesova

    Slovakia

  • 48

    Giacomo Lazzarini - Michelle Nazarenus

    Bosnia and Herzegovina

  • 49

    Jiaming Li - Ziwei Li

    People's Republic of China

  • 50

    Artyom Liaskovsky - Ksenia Zaputriaeva

    Israel

  • 51

    Sean Lin - Shu Huei Huang

    Chinese Taipei

  • 52

    Cameron kyle Lombard - Stacey-Lee Mcpherson

    South Africa

  • 53

    Matas Lukasovas - Rugile Monginaite

    Lithuania

  • 54

    Farukhdzhan Mamadzhanov - Nadezhda Burau

    Kyrgyzstan

  • 55

    Dmitry Marchenko - Anastasia Rybalko

    Azerbaijan

  • 56

    Adria Martos - Juline Carrel

    Spain

  • 57

    Ionut Alekhandru Miculescu - Andra Pacurar

    Romania

  • 58

    Kgothatso Moerane - Paballo Nakana

    South Africa

  • 59

    Nikita Moisejenko - Jurga Gustaite

    Lithuania

  • 60

    Paul Moldovan - Cristina Tatar

    Romania

  • 61

    Raed Mourad - Stephanie Sader

    Lebanon

  • 62

    Gi Yong Nam - Nara Shin

    Korea

  • 63

    Hugo Nordstrom - Alessia Affatigato

    Sweden

  • 64

    Josh O'Grady - Olivia Young

    New Zealand

  • 65

    Zef Orbons - Ekaterina Tsvetkova

    Netherlands

  • 66

    Matteo Pappa - Arianna Del Frate

    Australia

  • 67

    Akim Pekunov - Masa Kastelic

    Slovenia

  • 68

    Lukasz Piekarski - Larissa Sneek

    Netherlands

  • 69

    Daniil Porcesco-Gozun - Elene Davitaia

    Moldova

  • 70

    Philip Raabe - Christine Dyck Brammer

    Sweden

  • 71

    Eduardo Rizza - Esmeralda Rizza

    Colombia

  • 72

    Malthe Brinch Rohde - Sandra Sorensen

    Denmark

  • 73

    Daniel Rubashevsky - Anastasiya Rubashevsky

    United States of America

  • 74

    Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena Salikhova

    France

  • 75

    Hunor Sebesi - Jaroslava Huber

    Austria

  • 76

    Artem Semerenko - Valeriya Kachalko

    Kyrgyzstan

  • 77

    Renat Shafikov - Natalya Ten

    Uzbekistan

  • 78

    Dmitriy Shuvalov - Adel Kereyeva

    Kazakhstan

  • 79

    Andrea Silvestri - Martina Varadi

    Hungary

  • 80

    Miko Sirolinna - Laura Lackman

    Finland

  • 81

    Boldbaatar Sodmyagmar - Gantulga Enkhjin

    Mongolia

  • 82

    Vedran Sraga - Paula Hude

    Croatia

  • 83

    Kazuki Sugawara - Laura Collavizza

    Japan

  • 84

    George Sutu - Tereza Florova

    Czech Republic

  • 85

    Winson Tam - Anastasia Novikova

    Canada

  • 86

    Eric Testa - Federica Brezzo

    Italy

  • 87

    Yeldan Tleubergenov - Yana Bogash

    Kazakhstan

  • 88

    Tanabay Tokgoz - Eliza Dan

    Turkey

  • 89

    Vicenc Torremade - Megija Dana Morite

    Latvia

  • 90

    Armen Tsaturyan - Svetlana Gudyno

    Russian Federation

  • 91

    Robin Alexander Veskus - Diana Gavrilova

    Estonia

  • 92

    Darko Vujakovic - Kristina Erceg

    Serbia

  • 93

    Pitt-Alexander Wibawa - Tiara-Sophia Wibawa

    Switzerland

  • 94

    Earle Williamson - Veronika Myshko

    Ukraine

  • 95

    Bangbang Yan - Yujun Du

    People's Republic of China

  • 96

    Makhim Zmeev - Anna Shestokrilova

    Uzbekistan

  • 97

    Grzegorz Zmokly - Magdalena Abramowicz

    Poland

  • Vera Tyumen Standard Team

    Russian Federation

  • Duet Perm Standard Team

    Russian Federation

  • DSV Sway of Life

    Netherlands

  • Khatantuul Mongolia

    Mongolia

  • Master Dance

    Mongolia

  • Braunschweiger TSC

    Germany

  • TSC Schwarz-Gold d. ASC Göttingen 1846

    Germany

  • TK TS Starlet Brno

    Czech Republic

  • Danza Brno

    Czech Republic

  • Elegiya - Zhlobin

    Belarus

  • TSC Schwarz Gold A-Team Standard

    Austria

  • TSK Juventus Wien A-Team

    Austria

opening ceremony

All participants shall attend the opening ceremony and parade on september 7
Time - 19:00

entry tickets

You can purchase tickets online through our service

You can also purchase tickets on the competition day at Megasport Arena.

TICKETS

contacts

Press and photo accreditation

Video recording is strictly prohibited

GET ACCREDITED